English (Track and Field)
standing long jump [correct]; standing broad jump [correct]
DEF: A long jump from a standing start.
CONT: Standing broad jump [is] similar to the long jump except that there is no run-up at all; contestants jump forward after only several swings of the arms.
CONT: The standing long jump is often included in school field meets.
French (Athlétisme)
saut en longueur sans élan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le saut en longueur se divise en deux disciplines séparées : Saut en longueur sans élan [et] saut en longueur avec élan. Le saut en longueur avec élan est une discipline plus avancée que le saut en longueur sans élan.