English (Springs (Mechanical Components))
solid height
DEF: Length of the spring when the spring is compressed with a load sufficient to bring all coils in contact.
French (Ressorts (Composants mécaniques))
hauteur sous charge [feminine noun]; longueur sous charge [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: «longueur sous charge» : dans AFNOR(E 25-101-2).