English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
total shank length [correct, standardized]
OBS: total shank length: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
longueur totale sous tête [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: longueur totale sous tête : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.