English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarlet trumpet honeysuckle [correct]; Brown's honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Lonicera x brownii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: Lonicera x brownii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.