English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lopa [correct]
DEF: A Sino-Tibetan language spoken by the Lopa, a Tibeto-Burman ethnic group living in Nepal.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lopa [correct, masculine noun]; lho-pa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sino-tibétaine parlée par les Lopa, groupe ethnique tibéto-birman habitant le Mustang, une principauté du Népal dans l'Himalaya.