English (Plant Diseases)
LOPA test
OBS: test used to distinguish Pseudomonas. (Tomato and Celery Diseases).
OBS: Possibly L for formation of laylan (polymer of sugar); O for neg. or positive response to oxydase test; P for either pectoletic enzyme of polydata hydroxade glutimate; and A for argenine dihardolese. (U. of Alberta Microbiology).
French (Maladies des plantes)
test LOPA [masculine noun]