English (Paleontology)
leiolophid stage of lophophore [correct, obsolete]
CONT: (The term leiolophid stage is an) obsolete term for (the) embryonic brachial structure before (the) appearance of (the) filamentar appendages of (the) lophophore.
French (Paléontologie)
lophophore leiolophe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (Un lophophore leiolophe est un lophophore de Brachiopode au) premier stade de développement sans tentacules, ni cirres.