English (Paleontology)
taxolophous lophophore [correct]
OBS: [A] taxolophous lophophore [is a] Rudimentary lophophore with filamentar appendages not completely encircling [the] mouth.
French (Paléontologie)
lophophore taxolophe [correct]
OBS: [Dans un lophophore taxolophe] Les portions tentaculaires du lophophore forment un arc simple en croissant.