English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
cross of Lorraine [correct]
CONT: Cross of Lorraine : 10" - 12" solid crosses.
OBS: One of the markings that may be part of a racing colour scheme [on jacket].
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
croix de Lorraine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des motifs pouvant faire partie d'un dispositif de couleurs.