English (Small Arms; International Laws and Legal Documents)
marking of firearms at manufacture [correct]
OBS: marking of firearms at manufacture: term found in Resolution 1997/28 of the United Nations Economic and Social Council.
French (Armes légères; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
marquage des armes à feu lors de la fabrication [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies, à New York.