English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar flare particles [correct, plural]
CONT: As with the galactic cosmic ray particles, the solar flare particles are attenuated by the earth's magnetosphere. The rigidity functions that are used to attenuate those particles can also be used to attenuate the solar flare protons and heavy ions.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Soleil (Astronomie))
particules éjectées lors des éruptions solaires [feminine noun, plural]