English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
overbank flooding [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
inondation lors de crues [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
rebose [masculine noun]