English (Government Contracts)
title on progress payments [correct]
OBS: title on progress payments: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
dévolution du titre de propriété lors des paiements partiels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dévolution du titre de propriété lors des paiements partiels : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.