English (Air Transport)
lockout subfield [correct, officially approved]; LOS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: lockout subfield; LOS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
sous-champ verrouillage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LOS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ verrouillage; LOS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
subcampo de bloqueo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; LOS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de bloqueo; LOS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).