English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
diamond damage [officially approved]
OBS: diamond damage: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
déformation en losange [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: déformation en losange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).