English (Masonry Materials)
diamond bond [correct, officially approved]
OBS: diamond bond: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie)
appareil en losange [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: appareil en losange : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).