English (Metal Fasteners)
diamond point [correct]
French (Clouterie et visserie)
pointe de diamant [correct, feminine noun]; pointe diamant [feminine noun, officially approved]; pointe en losange [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pointe diamant : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.