English (Wood Sawing)
diamonding [correct]
DEF: In veneers rotary-cut from spiral-grained material, distortion whereby the sheet assumes the shape of a parallelogram or trapezoid.
French (Sciage du bois)
distorsion en losange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de déroulage de bois à fibre torse, distorsion qui confère à la feuille de bois déroulé la forme d'un parallélogramme ou d'un trapèze.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera)
deformación diamante [feminine noun]