English (Artificial Intelligence)
batch normalization [correct]
CONT: Batch normalization is a technique used to improve the training of deep neural networks ...
French (Intelligence artificielle)
normalisation de lot [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] normalisation de lot (batch normalization) [est une] technique spécifique à l'entrainement de réseaux de neurones profonds [...]