English (Municipal Law)
irregularly-shaped lot [correct, Manitoba]; irregularly shaped lot [correct, Manitoba]
CONT: ... allowances made in respect of the flankage of lots or irregularly-shaped lots or other special cases ...
French (Droit municipal)
lot de forme irrégulière [masculine noun, Manitoba]
CONT: [...] des remises consenties relativement au «flankage» des lots ou des lots de formes irrégulières ou autres cas particuliers autorisés [...]