English (Hand Tools; Infantry)
pioneer tool kit [correct]
CONT: The Pioneer tool kit is a multi-purpose tool. It incorporates seven basic hand tools into one compact unit based on a Hudson Bay-style ax with a 36 inch handle. All the attachments are stored in the carrying case ... that slides onto the handle for storage. The entire unit is mounted in brackets located on the interior rear cab wall.
French (Outillage à main; Infanterie)
lot de pionnier [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le lot de pionnier «armée française» est composé d'une pioche, d'une pelle et d'une hache avec leur manche. Ce lot peut être fixé sur un seul support ou éclaté sur différents supports accessibles immédiatement par l'équipage.