English (Infantry; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
infantry assault bridge set
OBS: When Eisenwerke Kaiserslautern (EWK) GmbH ... decided to answer the British call for feasibility studies on the "Bridge Set, Infantry Assault", it submitted a proposal based on more than forty years of experience in the design and development of stable, lightweight bridging equipment.
French (Infanterie; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
lot de pont d’assaut d’infanterie [masculine noun]; pont d’assaut d’infanterie [masculine noun]