English (Electrical Appliances and Equip. : Repairs; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Installation and Maintenance (Electrical))
repair kit [correct]
DEF: A group of parts and tools, not all having the same basic name, used for repair or replacement of the worn or broken parts of an item (...)
French (Réparation d'appareillage électrique; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Installation et maintenance (Électricité))
lot de réparation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; trousse de réparation [feminine noun]; nécessaire de réparation [masculine noun]
DEF: Lot de pièces nécessaires pour effectuer une réparation.
OBS: La langue de départ de la source CFP-121-5A n'a pu être identifiée.
OBS: lot de réparation : Terme uniformisé par le Ministère de la défense de la France.