English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
thermometer magnifier [correct]; magnifier of thermometer
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
loupe pour thermomètre [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.