English (Scientific Instruments)
10-power magnification
OBS: Guide CN E.P. Section A Method 9 paragraph 9.1.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
loupe de grossissement 10 [feminine noun]
OBS: BNQ Méthode 110.1 page 1 (20-8-71).