English (Optical Glass; Measuring Instruments)
thermometer reading lens [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Verres d'optique; Appareils de mesure)
loupe à thermomètre [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.