English (Computer Graphics)
screen magnifier [correct]
CONT: Authors who use screen readers, refreshable braille displays, or screen magnifiers can make limited use (if at all) of graphical artifacts that communicate the structure of the document and act as signposts when traversing it.
French (Infographie)
agrandisseur d’écran [correct, masculine noun]; loupe d’écran [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs qui utilisent des lecteurs d'écran, des afficheurs braille dynamiques, ou des agrandisseurs d'écran peuvent faire un usage limité (sinon de tout) des artéfacts graphiques qui communiquent la structure du document et agir comme une indication lorsqu'il le parcoure.