English (Black Products (Petroleum))
Heavy Hardisty [correct]
DEF: ... Western Canadian heavy [oil], including bitumen ...
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
Hardisty lourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pétrole lourd de l'Ouest canadien.