English (Armour; Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
armoured heavy support vehicle system [correct, officially approved]; AHSVS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: armoured heavy support vehicle system; AHSVS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
véhicule de soutien blindé lourd [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VSBL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: véhicule de soutien blindé lourd; VSBL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.