English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
oxygen isotope depletion [correct]; 18O depletion [correct, see observation]
OBS: 18O depletion.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
appauvrissement en isotopes lourds de l'oxygène [correct, masculine noun]; appauvrissement en 18O [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Appauvrissement en18O.