English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
phosphate-free complexing agent [correct]; salt of heavy metals [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
complexant sans phosphates [masculine noun]; sel de métaux lourds [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.