English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
adjustable louver [officially approved]
OBS: adjustable louver: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
louvre réglable [masculine noun, officially approved]; volet réglable [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: louvre réglable; volet réglable : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).