English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
fixed louver [officially approved]
OBS: fixed louver: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
louvre fixe [masculine noun, officially approved]; volet fixe [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: louvre fixe; volet fixe : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).