English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
log-on verification [correct, officially approved]; LOV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: log-on verification; LOV: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vérification de demande de connexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LOV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vérification de connexion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification de demande de connexion; LOV : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
verificación de conexión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LOV [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: verificación de conexión; LOV: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).