English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lowland Scottish [correct]
OBS: A dialect of English spoken in Scotland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
écossais des Lowlands [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'anglais parlé en Écosse.