English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
The Loyal Edmonton Regiment (4th Battalion, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry) Band [correct]; L Edmn Regt Band [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviated form mentioned in Annex A to document FMC 1150-110/S1 (FTC) dated 15 nov 1990 and officially approved by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Musique, The Loyal Edmonton Regiment(4e Bataillon, Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry) [correct, feminine noun]; M/L Edmn Regt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français mentionnés dans l'annexe A du document FMC 1150/S1 (CTF) daté du 15 novembre 1990 et uniformisés par le Comité de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.