English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Loyal unto death [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Miramichi.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Loyal à la mort [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Miramichi