English (Public Property; Federal Administration)
rent reduction formula [correct]
CONT: Over years 3, 4 and 5, day care centre corporations monitor the percentage of their facilities being used by children of Public Service employees, in anticipation of the rent reduction formula which comes into effect at the beginning of year 6.
French (Propriétés publiques; Administration fédérale)
formule de réduction du loyer [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la troisième, de la quatrième et de la cinquième années, la société compilera le pourcentage d'utilisation de la garderie par les enfants de fonctionnaires, en prévision de l'application de la formule de réduction du loyer, en vigueur à partir de la sixième année.