English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
graduated lease [correct]
DEF: A type of lease arrangement which provides that rent will vary depending upon future contingencies, such as the amount of traffic or gross income produced. (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 628)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à loyer variable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à loyer variable : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).