English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
net net lease [correct]
CONT: In a "net-net" lease the object is to ensure that the tenant pays all outgoings with respect to the demised premises and that he is entirely responsible for keeping the property in repair (including reinstatement and rebuilding if necessary); the tenant assumes public liability responsibility, effects all appropriate types of insurance and pays the premiums thereon. Under no circumstances is any abatement of rent allowed and the tenant is required to insure for continued payment of rent in the event of destruction of the premises. If the landlord is called upon to make any payment in respect of the premises, he is entitled to recover the expenditures from the tenant with the addition of rent carrying charges and interest. (Williams & Rhodes, 5th ed., 1983, p. 17-22).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à loyer supernet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à loyer supernet : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).