English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Rental Agencies)
fixed lease [correct]; flat lease [correct]; gross lease [correct]
CONT: A lease of property under which the lessee pays a fixed rent and the lessor pays the taxes, insurance, and other charges regularly incurred through ownership; also called a fixed or flat lease. In a net lease, the lessee pays all these charges. (Reilly, 2nd, p. 221)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Entreprises de location)
bail à loyer fixe [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; bail à loyer brut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à loyer fixe; bail à loyer brut : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).