English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
percentage rent [correct]
CONT: In addition to the minimum rent, the tenant will be required to pay a percentage rent consisting of the amount by which a stipulated percentage of the tenant's gross revenue exceeds the minimum rent. ("Law Society of Upper Canada, Bar Admission Course Materials, Real Estate and Landlord and Tenant", 1983-84, pp. 351-2).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer proportionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer proportionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).