English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
net rent [correct]
CONT: When a party stipulates to receive a net rent, that means a rent clear of all deductions to which it would otherwise be liable. (Stroud's, 4th ed., 1971, vol. 3, p. 1756).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer net [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer net : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).