English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
ground rent [correct]
DEF: A rent reserved on a lease, usually for a substantial term of years. The lessee may dispose of the lease during the term but subject to the ground rent. It is usually stipulated for where land is let on a building lease where the tenant erects buildings on the land which at the termination of the lease fall to the landlord along with the reversion of the land. ("Oxford Companion to Law", 1980, p. 541)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer de fonds de terre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer de fonds de terre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).