English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
percentage lease [correct]
CONT: (Percentage leases, which are) leases of commercial premises in which the rent is fixed at a percentage of the tenant's receipts or profits, and thus varies with them, have become common in the United States and are now being used in Canada. (Laskin, Revised Edition 1964, p. 281).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bail à loyer proportionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bail à loyer proportionnel : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).