English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
progressive rent [correct]
CONT: "A rent that is made to rise by amounts and at times specified in the lease is called a "progressive rent". (Yates & Hawkins, 1981, p. 126).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
loyer progressif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: loyer progressif : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).