English (Employment Benefits)
actual rent [correct]
DEF: Refers to the amount in local currency which the employee is paid by the employer in order to lease living accommodation at his post which, whenever possible and practicable, and allowing for local conditions and lifestyles, meets the average comparability policy.
French (Avantages sociaux)
loyer réel [correct]
DEF: S'entend du montant en monnaie locale versé à l'employé par l'employeur pour lui permettre de louer à son lieu d'affectation un logement qui, lorsque c'est possible et pratique et en égard aux conditions et modes de vie locaux, est conforme aux dispositions de la politique de comparabilité moyenne.