English (Economics)
base shelter value
CONT: Base shelter value refers to the market shelter value for Crown-owned living accommodation considering the size and livability of the unit / as well as its physical environment.
French (Économique)
montant des loyers [masculine noun]
CONT: Montant des loyers désigne le montant des loyers des logements de l'État, lequel montant est fondé sur les loyers demandés dans le secteur privé et selon les caractéristiques de chaque logement, l'environnement.