English (Weapon Systems)
limited range of intercept [correct, NATO, standardized]; LRI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: limited range of intercept; LRI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
distance limitée d’interception [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LRI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: distance limitée d'interception; LRI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.