English (Land Mines)
mine delivered by the MLRS
OBS: MLRS stands for "multiple rocket launcher system".
French (Mines terrestres)
mine délivrée par le LRM [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'abréviation LRM désigne "lance-roquettes multiples".