English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
load relief system computer [correct]; LRS computer [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
calculateur de limiteur de charge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; calculateur LRS [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.