English (Telephone Facilities)
Loop Reporting System [correct, officially approved]; LRS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Loop Reporting System; LRS: Term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
système de télémesure pour lignes d’abonnés [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; système LRS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: système de télémesure pour lignes d'abonnés : Terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.