English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
adjust CWR [correct, verb, officially approved]; restress CWR [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
régler les LRS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.