English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
lowest replaceable unit [correct]; LRU [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
plus petite unité remplaçable [correct, feminine noun]; LRU [correct]