English (Radio Broadcasting)
studio-transmitter link [correct, officially approved]; STL [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A studio-transmitter link ... sends a radio station's or television station's audio and video from the broadcast studio to a radio transmitter or television transmitter in another location.
OBS: studio-transmitter link; STL: designations officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Radiodiffusion)
liaison studio-émetteur [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LSE [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison studio-émetteur; LSE : désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).