English (Papermaking Machines; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
lubricating shower [correct]
OBS: Part of a conditioning system for a modern press fabric.
French (Machines à papier; Fabrication du papier)
rinceur lubrifiant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément d'un système de conditionnement pour feutre de toile de presse synthétique.