English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
fibre lubricant [correct]; fiber lubricant [correct]
CONT: Texall manufactures pigment dispersions, dye fixatives, softening agents, defoamers, fibre lubricants, and dye retarders for the textile industry.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Filature (Textiles))
lubrifiant de fibres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Texall fabrique des pigments, des fixatifs de colorant, des adoucisseurs, des démousseurs, des lubrifiants de fibres, et des retardeurs de colorant pour l'industrie textile.