English (Veterinary Equipment)
surgical instrument lubricant [correct]; lubricant for surgical instruments
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement vétérinaire)
lubrifiant pour instruments chirurgicaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.