English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
self-lubrication [correct]
OBS: self-lubricated: Made slippery or smooth without using an exterior fluid.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
auto lubrification [correct, officially approved]
OBS: autolubrifiant : Qui assure sa propre lubrification, sans intervention de lubrifiant externe.
OBS: auto lubrification : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.