English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
splashing lubrification [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
graissage par projection [correct, masculine noun]; lubrification par projection [correct, feminine noun]