English (Ship and Boat Parts)
water-lubricated bearing [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
palier lubrifié à l'eau [correct]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.