English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
yellow webcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cortinariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
cortinaire lubrifié [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire oint [correct, masculine noun]; cortinaire à lames lilas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cortinariaceae.