English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Roofs (Building Elements); Lighting (Construction))
cable window
DEF: Any cover or enclosure placed on a roof opening to provide for the admission of natural light
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Éclairage (Construction))
lucarne faîtière