English (Psychology (General); Parapsychology)
lucid dream [correct]
DEF: A dream in which the dreamer realizes that he or she is dreaming as the dream is occurring.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Parapsychologie)
rêve lucide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rêve durant lequel le rêveur a conscience d'être en train de rêver.