English (Crustaceans)
Faxon's lucifer prawn [correct]; lucifer shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Luciferidae.
French (Crustacés)
gamba de Faxon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Luciferidae.