English (Paleontology)
Lucinidae [correct]
OBS: [Bivalves of the family Lucinidae are] subcircular to ovate or trapezoidal in outline, [the] shell [is] commonly thickened, concentric sculpture tending to be irregular, strong ribs alternating with weaker ones, [the] radial ribs (if present) [are] stronger laterally; [the] lunule [is] more or less asymmetrical. [They have a] hinge with two cardinals, [the] anterior right covered in some, lateral laminae [are] commonly duplicate in LV; [the] ligament [is] marginal to inframarginal, without [a] separated resilium; [the] shell internally [is] more or less punctate or grooved; [the bivalves have an] anterior adductor scar with ventral extension separate from pallial line, forming moderately to strongly divergent or elongate digitation. [The] Margin [is] crenate or smooth. "Sil. - Rec."
French (Paléontologie)
Lucinidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Lamellibranches de la famille des Lucinidae ont une] coquille ronde ou légèrement ovale, équivalve, à peu près équilatérale, lisse ou ornée concentriquement; [un] ligament externe ou interne; [une charnière composée normalement de deux cardinales et de deux latérales antérieures et postérieures sur chaque valve, mais souvent réduites aux cardinales; deux empreintes musculaires; [et une] ligne palléale entière.