English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
earthworm firefly [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Lampyridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
luciole des lombrics [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Lampyridae.