English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
non-profit association [correct]; nonprofit association [correct]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
association sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]; association à but non lucratif [feminine noun, Ontario]
DEF: Association dont la fin exclut la recherche du profit.