English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
non-profit voluntary association [correct]
DEF: Voluntary organization in which any surplus of income over expenditure is used to further the aims of the organization and not distributed to members or shareholders.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
association bénévole à but non lucratif [correct, feminine noun]; association bénévole sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation volontaire dans laquelle tout surplus de revenu sur les dépenses est utilisé pour atteindre les buts de l'organisation et n'est pas réparti entre les membres et les actionnaires.