English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Law of Trusts (common law))
not-for-profit trust [correct]
CONT: The foundation shall not provide funding to ... any not-for-profit corporation or trust established by a federal department, departmental corporation, or parent Crown corporation ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Droit des fiducies (common law))
fiducie sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fondation ne fournit des fonds à aucune [...] société ou fiducie sans but lucratif créée par un ministère fédéral, un établissement public fédéral, une société d'État mère [...]