English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Taxation)
not-for-profit sector [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Organismes et associations (Admin.); Fiscalité)
organisations à but non lucratif [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.