English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Citizenship and Immigration)
non-profit incorporated membership organization [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Citoyenneté et immigration)
association sans but lucratif [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.