English (General Vocabulary; Translation)
ludic [correct]; playful
DEF: ... relating to, or characterized by play ...
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction)
ludique [correct]
DEF: Qui relève du jeu [...]
CONT: L'activité ludique des enfants.