English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
sit-ski track [correct]; sit-ski course [correct]
CONT: The minimum width between the two sit-ski tracks is 1.5 m ..., and with a skating surface of 5 - 6 m ..., implies that the total width of the common course should be about 9 m.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
piste luge [correct, feminine noun]