English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding; Games and Competitions (Sports))
sit-ski competition [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
compétition de ski assis [correct, feminine noun]; compétition de ski sur luge [correct, feminine noun]