English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
sit-skier [correct]; sitskier [correct]; sitting skier [correct]
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur assis [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse assise [correct, feminine noun]; skieur sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; skieuse sur luge [correct, feminine noun]