English (Farm Equipment)
light boat [correct]; small boat [correct]
OBS: used by the fruit pickers to carry their fruit crate
French (Matériel agricole)
luge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: petit traîneau qui, dans la cueillette des fruits à la main, sert à porter une caisse.