English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
sit-ski [correct, noun]; sitski [correct, noun]; sit ski [correct, noun]
OBS: "Sit-ski" is a general term that includes the "mono-ski" and the "bi-ski."
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
appareil de ski assis [correct, masculine noun]; fauteuil-ski [correct, masculine noun]; ski sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; ski en luge [masculine noun]; luge [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le «fauteuil-ski» est un terme général qui comprend l'«uniski» et le «bi-ski».
OBS: luge : terme elliptique pouvant être utilisé dans un contexte où il n'y a pas de possibilité de confusion avec un autre type de luge.