English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey)
goaltender's sledge [correct]; goalkeeper's sledge [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace)
luge du gardien de but [correct, feminine noun]; luge du gardien [correct, feminine noun]