English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
double seaters [correct]; doubles [correct]
OBS: type of event
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
luge double [correct, feminine noun]; double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: genre d'épreuve
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.