English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Disabled Sports)
alpine sit-skiing [correct]; downhill sit-skiing [correct]
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Sports adaptés)
ski alpin en position assise [correct, masculine noun]; ski alpin sur luge [correct, masculine noun]; ski alpin assis [correct, masculine noun]