English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
leg steering [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
pression sur la luge à l'aide des jambes [correct, feminine noun]; guidage de la luge à l'aide des jambes [correct, masculine noun]; guidage à l’aide des jambes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.