English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
singles slider [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
lugeur en simple [correct, masculine noun]; lugeuse en simple [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.