English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
lugubrious click beetle [correct]; sorrowful click beetle [correct, see observation]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Elataridae.
OBS: sorrowful click beetle: common name also used to refer to the species Dalopius tristis.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
taupin lugubre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Elataridae.