English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Lighting)
lumen output (watt per watt); lumen output watt
CONT: Incandescent bulbs have a higher lumen output (watt per watt) and are higher in the red range of the spectrum compared to cool whites.
CONT: The lumen output watt from them is not as high as from the recently developed lamps.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Éclairage)
rendement lumen/watt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En utilisant cette source vous obtenez une bonne qualité d'éclairage pour une faible consommation (très bon rendement lumen/watt) et peu d'échauffement.