English (Paleontology)
thecarium [correct]
CONT: [The] thecarium [is the] interior of a corallite, consisting of [the] entire space enclosed by epitheca, or [the] equivalent to such space if [an] external wall is lacking.
French (Paléontologie)
thécarium [correct, masculine noun]; lumen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On donne le nom de [...] «thécarium» à la cavité circonscrite, périphériquement par la muraille, distalement par le plateau calicinal et proximalement par le «disque basal». [Il] renferme les éléments radiaires, l'endothèque, la cavité axiale et la columelle.