English (Botany)
Malaysian dracaena [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois de chandelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Famille des Liliacées.