English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
light fishing [correct]
CONT: The use of artificial lights ... for attracting fish and increasing catch is a common practice in the world fisheries ... Light fishing involves the use of lights attached to structures above water or suspended underwater to attract fish to specific areas and facilitates harvesting.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche à la lumière [correct, feminine noun]; pêche par attraction lumineuse [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Méthode de pêche qui utilise la lumière artificielle, de surface ou immergée, pour attirer et concentrer certaines espèces de poissons réagissant positivement à l'éclairement.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca con luz [feminine noun]