English (Lighting; Photography; Optics; Television Arts)
artificial light [correct]
DEF: Any light other than that produced by nature (sun, Moon, stars, phosphorescence, etc.). Electric lights are the principal artificial light sources in photography.
French (Éclairage; Photographie; Optique; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
lumière artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Source lumineuse non naturelle.
CONT: La lumière désigne [...] ce qui éclaire des objets et les rend visibles: lumière du soleil (lumière naturelle); lumière des lampes (lumière artificielle).
CONT: [...] une émulsion «panchromatique» [...] est particulièrement recommandée pour la photographie en lumière artificielle [...]
Spanish (Iluminación; Fotografía; Óptica; Televisión (Artes escénicas))
luz artificial [correct, feminine noun]