English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
direct sunlight [correct]
DEF: Sunlight that comes straight from the sun.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
lumière solaire directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lumière provenant directement du soleil.