English (Small Arms)
expansion chamber exhaust port
CONT: ... the gas port, expansion chamber exhaust port and forward barrel support are all integral with the fixed foresight which is permanently attached to the barrel.
French (Armes légères)
lumière d’échappement de la chambre d’expansion [feminine noun]
CONT: La lumière d'emprunt de gaz, la lumière d'échappement de la chambre d'expansion et le garde-main forment un tout avec le canon auquel est fixé le guidon.