English (Micrographics)
safelight tolerance [correct]
DEF: the resistance of sensitized materials to safelight exposure.
French (Micrographie)
résistance à la lumière inactinique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: résistance des surfaces photosensibles à l'exposition à une lumière inactinique.