English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
sunlight-readable [correct]
CONT: Among [the advanced programs]: a high-speed data bus that promises a 50-to-1 improvement in throughput processing time over today's standards; a full-color, sunlight-readable flat panel LCD display that will cut instrument volume....
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
lisible en pleine lumière du jour