English (Air Transport)
daylight display [correct, officially approved]
OBS: daylight display: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
affichage lumière du jour [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: affichage lumière du jour : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
visualización para luz diurna [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: visualización para luz diurna : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).