English (Lasers and Masers; Optics)
laser light [correct]
CONT: A ray of laser light differs from that of ordinary light in that the former is much more intense, directional, monochromatic and coherent.
French (Masers et lasers; Optique)
lumière laser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les propriétés les plus frappantes de la lumière laser sont une luminance et une directivité extrêmes.