English (Air Transport)
monochromatic light source [correct, officially approved]
OBS: monochromatic light source: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
source de lumière monochromatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: source de lumière monochromatique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
fuente de luz monocromática [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fuente de luz monocromática: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).